8 GREEN HILLS DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 GREEN HILLS DR, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1663
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
103
Land in Acres
1.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,777
Living Area
1,988
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0083/0806
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$322,100
Assessed Building
$231,600
Assessed Land
$83,100
Appraised Total
$460,200
Appraised Building
$330,900
Appraised Land
$118,700
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$424,173
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$330,900