8 IROQUOIS TRAIL, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 IROQUOIS TRAIL, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
247
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
75
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,154
Living Area
1,366
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
174/553
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$212,600
Assessed Building
$143,400
Assessed Land
$65,800
Appraised Total
$303,600
Appraised Building
$204,900
Appraised Land
$93,900
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$266,121
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$204,900