8 OLD BOLTON RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 OLD BOLTON RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1022
Actual Year Built
1860
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
117
Land in Acres
1.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,636
Living Area
2,350
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
Book/Page
181/510

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$231,600
Assessed Building
$146,700
Assessed Land
$64,600
Appraised Total
$330,900
Appraised Building
$209,600
Appraised Land
$92,300
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$295,202
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$209,600