8 VALERIE DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 VALERIE DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1400
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
62
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,128
Living Area
2,096
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
179/964

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$289,600
Assessed Building
$208,200
Assessed Land
$81,400
Appraised Total
$413,700
Appraised Building
$297,400
Appraised Land
$116,300
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$349,891
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$297,400