8 WESTRIDGE DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 WESTRIDGE DR, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2110
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
57
Land in Acres
1.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,840
Living Area
1,952
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
180/313

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$272,300
Assessed Building
$193,100
Assessed Land
$79,200
Appraised Total
$389,000
Appraised Building
$275,800
Appraised Land
$113,200
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$344,768
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$275,800