80 COUNTRY CLUB RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 80 COUNTRY CLUB RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2067
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
29
Land in Acres
0.87
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,766
Living Area
4,003
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
187/1120
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$499,400
Assessed Building
$415,300
Assessed Land
$82,500
Appraised Total
$713,500
Appraised Building
$593,300
Appraised Land
$117,900
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$666,618
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$593,300