84 FRENCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 84 FRENCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
217
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
30
Land in Acres
1.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Duplex
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,517
Living Area
2,072
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.25
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
168/346

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,900
Assessed Building
$140,400
Assessed Land
$67,500
Appraised Total
$296,900
Appraised Building
$200,500
Appraised Land
$96,400
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$213,274
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,500