841 HOP RIVER RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 841 HOP RIVER RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1391
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
85
Land in Acres
1.61
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,149
Living Area
2,633
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
176/1026
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$301,200
Assessed Building
$203,600
Assessed Land
$47,700
Appraised Total
$430,200
Appraised Building
$290,800
Appraised Land
$68,100
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$372,806
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$290,800