87 FRENCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 87 FRENCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1593
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
19
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,416
Living Area
1,872
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0046/0171
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$164,100
Assessed Building
$103,500
Assessed Land
$60,600
Appraised Total
$234,500
Appraised Building
$147,900
Appraised Land
$86,600
Depreciation Since it was New
60%
Replacement Cost New
$369,725
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$147,900