9 WESTRIDGE DR, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 WESTRIDGE DR, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1819
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
71
Land in Acres
2.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,864
Living Area
2,291
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0086/0886
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$300,800
Assessed Building
$213,600
Assessed Land
$86,300
Appraised Total
$429,700
Appraised Building
$305,100
Appraised Land
$123,300
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$381,419
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$305,100