93 FRENCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 93 FRENCH RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
711
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
21
Land in Acres
1.83
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,336
Living Area
1,152
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
157/1092
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$182,600
Assessed Building
$104,700
Assessed Land
$70,900
Appraised Total
$260,600
Appraised Building
$149,500
Appraised Land
$101,200
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$194,106
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$149,500