96 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 96 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1004
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
102
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,290
Living Area
1,881
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0135/0966
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$255,100
Assessed Building
$176,900
Assessed Land
$78,200
Appraised Total
$364,500
Appraised Building
$252,700
Appraised Land
$111,800
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$323,937
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$252,700