98 SCHOOL RD, Bolton, CT 06043 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 98 SCHOOL RD, Bolton, CT 06043.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bolton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
13
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
15
Land in Acres
1.98
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,832
Living Area
1,728
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
166/4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$177,200
Assessed Building
$104,400
Assessed Land
$71,700
Appraised Total
$253,100
Appraised Building
$149,100
Appraised Land
$102,400
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$198,790
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$149,100