100 SHEPARD RD, Norfolk, CT 06058 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 100 SHEPARD RD, Norfolk, CT 06058.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Norfolk.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
611
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
1.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,310
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0125/0635
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$570,430
Assessed Building
$516,530
Assessed Land
$43,890
Appraised Total
$814,900
Appraised Building
$737,900
Appraised Land
$62,700
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$1,002,994
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$722,156