110-112 DOOLITTLE DR, Norfolk, CT 06058 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 110-112 DOOLITTLE DR, Norfolk, CT 06058.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Norfolk.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
367
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
16.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,478
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0120/0729
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$705,180
Assessed Building
$597,800
Assessed Land
$107,380
Appraised Total
$1,007,400
Appraised Building
$854,000
Appraised Land
$153,400
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$515,713
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$402,257