110 TOWER HILL RD, Norfolk, CT 06058 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 110 TOWER HILL RD, Norfolk, CT 06058.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Norfolk.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
467
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
2.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,647
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0063/0845
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$605,430
Assessed Building
$210,770
Assessed Land
$393,960
Appraised Total
$864,900
Appraised Building
$301,100
Appraised Land
$562,800
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$336,990
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$262,852