118-122 LAUREL WAY, Norfolk, CT 06058 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 118-122 LAUREL WAY, Norfolk, CT 06058.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Norfolk.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
978
Actual Year Built
1896
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
2.66
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,163
Number of Buildings
3
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0102/0189

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$571,060
Assessed Building
$491,330
Assessed Land
$60,550
Appraised Total
$815,800
Appraised Building
$701,900
Appraised Land
$86,500
Depreciation Since it was New
46%
Replacement Cost New
$732,580
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$395,593