15-32 GAMEFIELD RD, Norfolk, CT 06058 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15-32 GAMEFIELD RD, Norfolk, CT 06058.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Norfolk.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1113
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
58.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,722
Number of Buildings
4
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,166,060
Assessed Building
$991,340
Assessed Land
$147,070
Appraised Total
$2,153,300
Appraised Building
$1,416,200
Appraised Land
$697,600
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$341,095
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$259,232