21-23 GOLF DR, Norfolk, CT 06058 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21-23 GOLF DR, Norfolk, CT 06058.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Norfolk.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
514
Actual Year Built
1905
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
6.88
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,223
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0084/0074

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,222,060
Assessed Building
$1,089,830
Assessed Land
$106,960
Appraised Total
$1,745,800
Appraised Building
$1,556,900
Appraised Land
$152,800
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$208,205
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$122,841