26 WINDOM RD, Norfolk, CT 06058 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 WINDOM RD, Norfolk, CT 06058.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Norfolk.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
857
Actual Year Built
1883
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
50.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,064
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0097/0831

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$968,100
Assessed Building
$786,380
Assessed Land
$164,640
Appraised Total
$1,790,500
Appraised Building
$1,123,400
Appraised Land
$642,700
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$1,004,640
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$723,341