281 MOUNTAIN RD, Norfolk, CT 06058 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 281 MOUNTAIN RD, Norfolk, CT 06058.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Norfolk.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
966
Actual Year Built
1927
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
20.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
9,419
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
20.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0114/0340

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$2,381,260
Assessed Building
$2,205,210
Assessed Land
$174,160
Appraised Total
$3,401,800
Appraised Building
$3,150,300
Appraised Land
$248,800
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$3,816,470
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$3,015,011