310-312 LITCHFIELD RD, Norfolk, CT 06058 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 310-312 LITCHFIELD RD, Norfolk, CT 06058.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Norfolk.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
704
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
Land in Acres
43.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,508
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0117/0555

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$903,700
Assessed Building
$818,020
Assessed Land
$74,620
Appraised Total
$1,476,100
Appraised Building
$1,168,600
Appraised Land
$291,700
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$366,257
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$322,306