473 LITCHFIELD RD, Norfolk, CT 06058 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 473 LITCHFIELD RD, Norfolk, CT 06058.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Norfolk.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
606
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
93.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
5,656
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0106/0726

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$557,620
Assessed Building
$469,350
Assessed Land
$88,270
Appraised Total
$1,064,000
Appraised Building
$670,500
Appraised Land
$393,500
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$809,352
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$647,482