54 LAUREL WAY EXT, Norfolk, CT 06058 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 54 LAUREL WAY EXT, Norfolk, CT 06058.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Norfolk.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
39
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
8.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,448
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0081/0949

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$632,170
Assessed Building
$550,410
Assessed Land
$68,670
Appraised Total
$903,100
Appraised Building
$786,300
Appraised Land
$98,100
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$654,292
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$549,605