61+63 LAUREL WAY, Norfolk, CT 06058 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 61+63 LAUREL WAY, Norfolk, CT 06058.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Norfolk.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
411
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
Land in Acres
4.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,390
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0064/0127
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$857,920
Assessed Building
$779,170
Assessed Land
$66,360
Appraised Total
$1,225,600
Appraised Building
$1,113,100
Appraised Land
$94,800
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$1,018,996
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$896,716