1160 FRANCE STREET, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1160 FRANCE STREET, Rocky Hill, CT 06067.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Rocky Hill.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
224
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1962
Lot
Land in Acres
125.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,980
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$366,380
Assessed Building
$85,890
Assessed Land
$211,890
Appraised Total
$1,777,900
Appraised Building
$122,700
Appraised Land
$1,557,200
Depreciation Since it was New
61%
Replacement Cost New
$310,183
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$120,971