206 SPENO RIDGE, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 206 SPENO RIDGE, Rocky Hill, CT 06067.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Rocky Hill.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6156
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
1.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,806
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$556,640
Assessed Building
$396,690
Assessed Land
$159,950
Appraised Total
$795,200
Appraised Building
$566,700
Appraised Land
$228,500
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$638,590
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$542,802