28 SPENO RIDGE, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 SPENO RIDGE, Rocky Hill, CT 06067.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Rocky Hill.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6165
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
1.75
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,647
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0410/0771
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$605,290
Assessed Building
$439,880
Assessed Land
$161,630
Appraised Total
$864,700
Appraised Building
$628,400
Appraised Land
$230,900
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$675,421
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$587,616