525 NEW BRITAIN AVENUE, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 525 NEW BRITAIN AVENUE, Rocky Hill, CT 06067.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Rocky Hill.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1880
Actual Year Built
1945
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
16.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,344
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$503,580
Assessed Building
$320,600
Assessed Land
$133,280
Appraised Total
$821,400
Appraised Building
$458,000
Appraised Land
$292,400
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$215,632
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$133,692