55 ACCORNERO LN, Glastonbury, CT 06073 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 55 ACCORNERO LN, Glastonbury, CT 06073.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
106232
Actual Year Built
2014
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
N0003
Land in Acres
1.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Custom Design
Grade Description
Luxurious
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
13,286
Living Area
4,280
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
3
Book/Page
3430/0325

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,107,300
Assessed Building
$821,900
Assessed Land
$248,700
Appraised Total
$1,581,900
Appraised Building
$1,174,200
Appraised Land
$355,300
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$1,262,610
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,174,200