10 FLUERY DR, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 FLUERY DR, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1526
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
44
Land in Acres
20.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,800
Living Area
3,156
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0639/0312
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$434,280
Assessed Building
$347,480
Assessed Land
$73,430
Appraised Total
$620,400
Appraised Building
$496,400
Appraised Land
$104,900
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$620,479
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$496,400