119 STAFFORD ST, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 119 STAFFORD ST, Stafford, CT 06076.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2611
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
34.01
Land in Acres
3.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,801
Living Area
2,982
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0355/0322

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$437,430
Assessed Building
$363,090
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$624,900
Appraised Building
$518,700
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$632,546
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$518,700