12 ROCKY DUNDEE RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 ROCKY DUNDEE RD, Stafford, CT 06076.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
3.01
Land in Acres
3.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,877
Living Area
2,793
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
687/567

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$404,040
Assessed Building
$361,620
Assessed Land
$41,230
Appraised Total
$577,200
Appraised Building
$516,600
Appraised Land
$58,900
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$580,477
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$516,600