128 BUCKLEY HWY, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 128 BUCKLEY HWY, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4397
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
74
Land in Acres
45.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,764
Living Area
2,554
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0223/0194
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$345,270
Assessed Building
$289,310
Assessed Land
$54,910
Appraised Total
$630,500
Appraised Building
$413,300
Appraised Land
$215,700
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$480,553
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$413,300