140 BEFFA RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 140 BEFFA RD, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
318
Actual Year Built
2009
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
7
Land in Acres
91
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,210
Living Area
2,100
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0524/0073
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$360,840
Assessed Building
$294,840
Assessed Land
$66,000
Appraised Total
$771,600
Appraised Building
$421,200
Appraised Land
$350,400
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$462,888
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$421,200