144 NEW CITY RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 144 NEW CITY RD, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1067
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
28.2
Land in Acres
2.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,488
Living Area
2,741
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
704/412
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$417,760
Assessed Building
$382,270
Assessed Land
$35,490
Appraised Total
$596,800
Appraised Building
$546,100
Appraised Land
$50,700
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$620,527
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$546,100