154 OLD MONSON RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 154 OLD MONSON RD, Stafford, CT 06076.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
575
Actual Year Built
2016
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
70.02
Land in Acres
42.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,564
Living Area
1,423
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0616/0683

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$306,380
Assessed Building
$216,930
Assessed Land
$50,250
Appraised Total
$555,300
Appraised Building
$309,900
Appraised Land
$189,400
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$344,289
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$309,900