159 CROOKED S RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 159 CROOKED S RD, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4531
Actual Year Built
2009
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
3
Land in Acres
121.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
A
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
13,370
Living Area
5,927
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0678/0158
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$922,470
Assessed Building
$798,210
Assessed Land
$124,260
Appraised Total
$1,518,400
Appraised Building
$1,140,300
Appraised Land
$378,100
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$1,281,217
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,140,300