16 COOPER LA, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 COOPER LA, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5028
Actual Year Built
2013
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
1.01
Land in Acres
6.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,871
Living Area
2,678
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0587/0168
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$438,690
Assessed Building
$388,010
Assessed Land
$50,680
Appraised Total
$626,700
Appraised Building
$554,300
Appraised Land
$72,400
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$609,091
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$554,300