173 ORCUTTVILLE RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 173 ORCUTTVILLE RD, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2269
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
40.02
Land in Acres
11.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,834
Living Area
2,976
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
682/511
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$510,300
Assessed Building
$377,440
Assessed Land
$62,090
Appraised Total
$729,000
Appraised Building
$539,200
Appraised Land
$88,700
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$612,741
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$539,200