182 EAST ST, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 182 EAST ST, Stafford, CT 06076.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2353
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
25.1
Land in Acres
0.95
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,262
Living Area
3,128
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0583/0376

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$395,080
Assessed Building
$362,390
Assessed Land
$32,690
Appraised Total
$564,400
Appraised Building
$517,700
Appraised Land
$46,700
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$602,030
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$517,700