20 GULF RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 GULF RD, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4574
Actual Year Built
1997
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
3.03
Land in Acres
2.03
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,599
Living Area
2,616
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0344/0362
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$426,720
Assessed Building
$388,220
Assessed Land
$37,800
Appraised Total
$609,600
Appraised Building
$554,600
Appraised Land
$54,000
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$637,502
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$554,600