33 HANDEL RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 HANDEL RD, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2768
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
3.1
Land in Acres
2.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,116
Living Area
2,774
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0516/0259
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$376,950
Assessed Building
$323,750
Assessed Land
$38,850
Appraised Total
$538,500
Appraised Building
$462,500
Appraised Land
$55,500
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$519,627
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$462,500