33 SUNSET RIDGE, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 SUNSET RIDGE, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2413
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
1
Land in Acres
8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,084
Living Area
3,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0330/0405
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$378,560
Assessed Building
$312,900
Assessed Land
$53,060
Appraised Total
$540,800
Appraised Building
$447,000
Appraised Land
$75,800
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$538,588
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$447,000