34 SARTORI RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 SARTORI RD, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1644
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
45.01
Land in Acres
11.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,895
Living Area
3,201
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0660/0630
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$476,560
Assessed Building
$413,070
Assessed Land
$60,690
Appraised Total
$680,800
Appraised Building
$590,100
Appraised Land
$86,700
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$694,268
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$590,100