4 WORTHINGTON RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 WORTHINGTON RD, Stafford, CT 06076.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
378
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
13.1
Land in Acres
2.74
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,881
Living Area
2,660
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0481/0249

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$396,900
Assessed Building
$355,460
Assessed Land
$40,040
Appraised Total
$567,000
Appraised Building
$507,800
Appraised Land
$57,200
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$590,479
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$507,800