432 OLD SPRINGFIELD RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 432 OLD SPRINGFIELD RD, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
358
Actual Year Built
2019
Effective Year Built
2019
Lot
4
Land in Acres
1.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,916
Living Area
2,506
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0638/0527
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$403,340
Assessed Building
$367,640
Assessed Land
$35,700
Appraised Total
$576,200
Appraised Building
$525,200
Appraised Land
$51,000
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$558,733
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$525,200