49 DELPHI RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 DELPHI RD, Stafford, CT 06076.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
304
Actual Year Built
1997
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
18.2
Land in Acres
4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,024
Living Area
2,268
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0584/0085

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$388,850
Assessed Building
$268,590
Assessed Land
$119,420
Appraised Total
$555,500
Appraised Building
$383,700
Appraised Land
$170,600
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$441,065
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$383,700