55 CHESTNUT HILL, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 55 CHESTNUT HILL, Stafford, CT 06076.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1917
Actual Year Built
1992
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
43.01
Land in Acres
2.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,864
Living Area
2,653
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
728/352

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$378,980
Assessed Building
$305,620
Assessed Land
$39,130
Appraised Total
$541,400
Appraised Building
$436,600
Appraised Land
$55,900
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$507,631
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$436,600