58 WALES RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 58 WALES RD, Stafford, CT 06076.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
860
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
66
Land in Acres
0.62
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,220
Living Area
1,918
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0604/0641

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$393,050
Assessed Building
$285,320
Assessed Land
$105,980
Appraised Total
$561,500
Appraised Building
$407,600
Appraised Land
$151,400
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$463,203
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$407,600